Privacy policy

Confidentiality

Bigsool is commited to protecting any data that we collect concerning you. However, no method of transmission and storage of the data is totally safe and we cannot guarantee you the total security of the information transmitted or stored by Bigsool.

By using our services you agree to the use of the data that we collect in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

To inform you

To inform you about offers, services and, products. If you indicated wishing to receive such information, Bigsool may contact you by email or by any other way (post or telephone, if address and phone number were supplied to us) to inform you about services, products, offers in direct link with Bigsool and related services. At any time, if you do not wish to receive any more such information, you can indicate it to us at the following address :

Bigsool

Immeuble Atlas A, 310 rue du Vallon 06560 Sophia-Antipolis, France.

Consent

BY SUPPLYING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO BIGSOOL, YOU SUIT THAT WE CAN COLLECT, USE OR COMMUNICATE THIS PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY, THAT YOU INDICATED TO US AND SUCH AS AUTHORIZED OR REQUIRED BY THE LAW. You can refuse or remove your consent towards some of the determined purposes any time by communicating with us. If you refuse or remove your consent, it is possible that we are unable to supply you or to continue to supply you certain services or information which could be useful for you.

Bigsool

Bigsool is a software development and distribution company.

The present Privacy policy applies to collections, uses and communications by Bigsool of personal data concerning customers and consumers of our products and services.

Personal information collected

Bigsool may collect any or all the information that you give us depending on the type of transaction you enter into, including your name, address, telephone number, fax number, email address, information concerning the payment (for the purposes of invoicing) and your preferences of service. Other information that may be needed from time to time to process a request may also be collected as indicated on the website bigsool.com.

For ample information, Bigsool invites you to acquaint with the Simplified Standard 48: Deliberation of the CNIL n ° 2012-209 of 21 June 2012 the creation of a simplified standard regarding the automated processing of personal data related to the management of clients and prospects. (http://www.cnil.fr/documentation/deliberations/deliberation/delib/184/)

Information Use

We use the personal data collected for various purposes to :

  • help you to make a transaction or an order,
  • supply you and to improve the use of the product or service and to provide technical support,
  • communicate you products or services evolutions,
  • contact you about our products or services,
  • analyze your data, allowing us to develop new products or services, to improve our products,
  • prevent and detect the possible threats against the security of our products or services, the fraud or any other illicit activity.

Bigsool filled up all procedures with the CNIL (NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES) for processings of personal data.

Access and Safety to your personal data

You can ask us to have access to your personal data. You can also exercise your right of rectification of these data or ask us to delete them. We use a variety of security measures of the data to guarantee the confidentiality and the integrity of your personal information.

We expend all reasonable efforts to prevent losses, hostile uses and changes of the personal information. Our safety policies are periodically reviewed and improved if needed.

Privacy Policy Changes

Bigsool reserves the right to modify or to complete the present Privacy Policy at any time. If we bring modifications to the present Privacy Policy, we shall post these modifications on our website and the modified Privacy Policy will be available on request.

However, Bigsool will obtain the necessary consents in accordance with the Simplified Standard 48: Deliberation of the CNIL n°2012-209 of 21 June 2012 if the company intends to collect, to use or to communicate personal data for other purposes than those for whom the consent was given, unless it is required or authorized by the law.

Term

Bigsool makes a commitment to keep your personal data only during the term required for supply services and products, or in the case of an extension required by the law.